Bus Two (2) - Newport / Altona North

ROUTE AM:

 

 

7.25

(Stop 1) 39 Ross Street Altona North

7.32

(Stop 2) 17 Schutt Street Newport

7.36

(Stop 3) 7 Walker Street Newport

7.40

(Stop 4) Blackshaws Road and Johnston Street Newport

7.43

(Stop 5) Kingham Street and Percy Street Altona North

7.45

(Stop 6) Blackshaws Road and Graham Street

7.47

(Stop 7) 114 Second Avenue

7.49

(Stop 8) 95 Marion Street

7.51

(Stop 9) 74 Fifth Avenue

7.53

(Stop 10) 79 Seventh Avenue

7.58

(Stop 11) 42 Cherry Avenue

8.02

(Stop 12) Beuron Road and Millers Road  Altona North

8.08

(Stop 13) 31 Carthy Street

8.10

(Stop 14) Mangan Court and Harris Street

8.30

Arrive Al Taqwa

 

 

 ROUTE PM:                                                                                                         

 

 

3.30

Depart Al Taqwa

4.00

39 Ross Street Altona North

4.04

17 Schutt Street Newport

4.11

7 Walker Street Newport

4.15

Blackshaws Road and Johnston Street Newport

4.18

Kingham Street and Percy Street Altona North

4.20

Blackshaws Road and Graham Street

4.22

114 Second Avenue

4.24

95 Mason Street

4.28

74 Fifth Avenue

4.30

79 Seventh Avenue

4.35

42 Cherry Avenue

4.39

Beuron Road and Millers Road  Altona North

4.45

31 Carthy Street

4.46

Mangan Court and Harris Street

 

 

 

 

 

BACCHUS MARSH COACHES IS PART OF THE DONRIC GROUP OF COMPANIES

Sunbury Bus ServiceCoach ToursGold BUs BallaratOrgan's CoachesTrans North Bus & Coach