Bus Five (5) - Carlton / Flemington / North Melbourne

ROUTE AM:

 

 

7.15

(Stop 1) Elgin Street and Nicholson Street Carlton (Beau Repairs)

7.20

(Stop 2) Elgin Street and Lygon Street (Shell Service Station)

7.25

(Stop 3) Alfred Street and George Street North Melbourne

7.35

(Stop 4) Stubbs Street and Racecourse Road

7.40

(Stop 5) 56 Derby Street Kensington

7.44

(Stop 5a) Ascot Street and Farncomb Street Ascot Vale

7.45

(Stop 6) Ascot Street Ascot Vale (outside Service Station)

8.00

(Stop 7) Mitchell Street and Desmond Street Maidstone

8.10

(Stop 8) Melon Street and Elizabeth Street

8.40

Arrive Al Taqwa

 

 

ROUTE PM:                                                                                                         

 

 

3.30

Depart Al Taqwa

4.00

Melon Street and Elizabeth Street

4.05

Mitchell Street and Desmond Street Maidstone

4.20

Ascot Street Ascot Vale                                       outside servo

4.22

Ascot Street and Farncomb Street Ascot Vale

4.30

56 Derby Street Kensington

4.35

Stubbs Street and Racecourse Road

4.45

Alfred Street and George Street North Melbourne

5.00

Elgin Street and Lygon Street  (Shell servo)

5.05

Elgin street and Nicholson Street Carlton (Beaurepairs)

 

 

BACCHUS MARSH COACHES IS PART OF THE DONRIC GROUP OF COMPANIES

Sunbury Bus ServiceCoach ToursGold BUs BallaratOrgan's CoachesTrans North Bus & Coach